iXS Standings presented by MAXXIS


The iXS Standings are a cross-cutting ranking over all races of the particular iXS Cups. The individual ranking is drawn up for Elite and Pro riders. The number of points are based on the overall rankings and will be valid over a period of one year.


# Name Team Nat. Points
1 BOTTERAM Tristan Canyon CLLCTV NEDNED 902
2 KERR Henry Propain Factory Racing GBRGBR 761
3 NIEDERBERGER Noel Privateer Powered by Bike Tech Aarau / NWS Niederberger SUISUI 728
4 BARANEK Rastislav KELLYS FACTORY TEAM SVKSVK 587
5 BAUER Felix Sportokay.com RACING GERGER 585
6 RAINIO Onni Saracen SportSource FINFIN 584
7 ROJCEK Adam Banshee Racing Brigade SVKSVK 564
8 PENE Tuhoto-Ariki The Union NZLNZL 488
9 BAECHLER Yannick Baechler Brothers SUISUI 477
10 RUETSCH Constantin Gipsy Global Racing SUISUI 475
11 IRMISCH Erik TEAM Racing DUDES GERGER 475
12 LEHMANN Janis Gipsy Global Racing SUISUI 473
13 DOOLEY Austin Commencal USA USAUSA 452
14 LEHMANN Lino No Support SUISUI 442
15 MEIER SMITH Luke propainfactoryracing AUSAUS 427
16 STEINER Julian GERGER 409
17 PALAZZARI Davide Rogue Racing After Skull ITAITA 401
18 PRIES Timo Team Schamel GERGER 400
19 BRAYTON Adam GBRGBR 390
20 MAURER Simon Assault Racing GERGER 382
21 POTGIETER Johann TEAM Racing DUDES RSARSA 378
22 GARLICKI Stefan RSARSA 377
23 WEBER Basil teamproject.ch SUISUI 362
24 JUNG Gautier JR TEAM FRAFRA 352
25 LEHMANN Hannes Herobikes GERGER 348
26 MINNAAR Greg Santa Cruz Syndicate RSARSA 330
27 HAHN Timo Fahrrad Franz Racing GERGER 297
28 ERVIN Tyler Commencal USA USAUSA 296
29 HENZI Luca HOT-TRAIL Racing SUISUI 291
30 WALKER Matt MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM GBRGBR 290
31 FISCHBACH Johannes RAYMON RACING GERGER 282
32 ERIKSSON Adam SWESWE 271
33 FERENCZI Marcell DVTK DH Racing Team HUNHUN 262
34 DUNNE Ronan Continental Nukeproof Racing IRLIRL 235
35 ABBOU Jannik DH Talent Team GERGER 228
36 SILVA Dante Canyon USA USAUSA 210
37 LONCKE Gauthier Fatal Bike A.S FRAFRA 204
38 PANAGITSAS Thanasis P.G.S. LARISSAS GRE.jpgGRE 203
39 SHAW Luca SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE USAUSA 200
40 FINNIS Connor RSARSA 198
41 WEBER Myles teamproject.ch SUISUI 197
42 ALBER Hannes Ancillotti Factory Team ITAITA 192
43 GRANDJEAN Matheo Arc Mountain bike club FRAFRA 191
44 GRISEL Leo Team Laval Cyclisme 53 VTT FRAFRA 182
45 LANGE Jannick Trickstuff / Bikepark Todtnau / 2-Cycle GERGER 171
46 BICA GOIS Vasco Miranda Factory Team PORPOR 167
47 GADOTTI Alessandro Trentino DH Racing ITAITA 162
48 SAURER Elia HOT-TRAIL Racing SUISUI 162
49 JOHANSON Robert Fun Timez Crew ESTEST 159
50 SCHREITER Erik 4East Racing / SG Callenberg GERGER 159
51 STIPPLER Tom Gypsy Global Racing SUISUI 158
52 MOLLOY Harry Madison Saracen Race Team GBRGBR 158
53 HAWKESBY-BROWNE Finn Union NZLNZL 154
54 GROSCH Jan Team Radservice GERGER 150
55 KRÁL Antonín KELLYS FACTORY TEAM CZECZE 149
56 VIDAL Antoine Commencal enduro team FRAFRA 142
57 PUTTKAMMER Jonas Bikepark Albstadt Racing GERGER 141
58 WEBER Lutz teamproject.ch SUISUI 138
59 LAMM Nico TILLIT GRAVITY TEAM GERGER 138
60 GUIONNET Ian Bunny Hop Club FRAFRA 135
61 ANDERSON James GBRGBR 133
62 GUIBAL Thomas Club Cycliste Ubaye FRAFRA 130
63 VONDERACH Liam Gypsy Global Racing SUISUI 130
64 MACINTOSH Garrett Dunbar Cycles CANCAN 130
65 CHAPELET Simon FRF RACE COMPANY FRAFRA 126
66 HOHMANN Jonas 4 East Racing / RSV Eisenach GERGER 123
67 FREY Marcell GERGER 123
68 BASIC Ivan CROATIAN NATIONAL TEAM CROCRO 122
69 KORADI Joshua SUISUI 120
70 SCHNOELLER Kilian Freeride Union AUTAUT 120
71 LUKASIK Slawomir NS Bikes Factory Racing POLPOL 116
72 HARTENSTERN Max CUBE Global Squad protected by Bliss GERGER 113
73 SEHNAL Stanislav KELLYS FACTORY TEAM CZECZE 112
74 REUSSER Pascal HOT-TRAIL Racing SUISUI 111
75 WILLIAMSON Luke Gravity 555 GBRGBR 110
76 HASSFELD Joel Bikepark Albstadt Racing GERGER 109
77 DI PASQUALE Charly Indem FRAFRA 108
78 THIRION Remi Giant Factory Off-road team FRAFRA 107
79 FERRE Steven Square Factory Team FRAFRA 105
80 PESENTI Marcello Team Marchisio bici ITAITA 101
81 SELF Daniel Santacruz NZLNZL 99
82 VERNASSA Gianluca No Team ITAITA 95
83 MCBAIN Calum 555 Gravity Racing GBRGBR 91
84 HEMMERLING Thore GERGER 90
85 GATEV Stivian Hotalich-Sevlievo BULBUL 89
86 NEYCHEV Joan Drag Zone Racing BULBUL 88
87 SHAW Walker USAUSA 85
88 WIRTH Leon Yo-Trail Racing GERGER 83
89 KLASEN Nils Team Racepark Schulenberg GERGER 83
90 BERGINC Luka KK Črn Trn / Blackthorn SLOSLO 82
91 JARISCH Kimi Jan GERGER 79
92 PAROZ Junior TFBS Racing Team SUISUI 77
93 STEMMLER Leon GERGER 76
94 MEINHOLD Max Bike24 Racing Squad GERGER 76
95 RÂPEA Sebastian – Ioan NHbikeRacingTeam ROUROU 76
96 BERNET Jonas POC Norco Gravity SUISUI 75
97 KRUG Joachim DebbyRacing GERGER 74
98 MEDICI Simone Kona Bike Center Cimone ITAITA 74
99 LEONHARDT Konstantin GERGER 73
100 KOBUROV Ivan Riders United BULBUL 73
101 DONAUBAUER Tom RSV Külsheim GERGER 73
102 MAUSER Stefan AUTAUT 72
103 WESTERHOLM Tuukka HYPY FINFIN 71
104 SCHNETTLER Christoph Felix GERGER 71
105 FILISETTI Alberto PUNTOSPORT TEAM ITAITA 68
106 HUSKINSON Lee GBRGBR 66
107 KING Ciaran Worx UK / Cheerful Buddha / Southfork Racing GBRGBR 66
108 KIROV Todor DragZoneRacing BULBUL 66
109 WITTMERS Oliver BSS Devo Team GERGER 66
110 PERRAUDIN Marius SUISUI 65
111 DEBRABANDERE Thibaut BELBEL 65
112 LENTHAR Gabor FRO Racing HUNHUN 63
113 ATANASOV Dimitar Free Dimension BULBUL 61
114 BOUVET Jacques GERGER 61
115 VIOLLAND Remy CRAN GEVRIER VTT FRAFRA 59
116 RANGER Bastien TFBS Racing Team SUISUI 59
117 COMERIO Marco TEAM SCOUTBIKE.COM ITAITA 59
118 KUSHIMA YUKI MS-Mondraker JPNJPN 58
119 KOWALTSCHIK Julius GERGER 58
120 SÜCHTING Heinrich Team Propheus GERGER 56
121 STULIK Christof Sportland NÖ/Suspension Express/Mad-Racingg AUTAUT 55
122 NERON Gabriel Dunbar cycles CANCAN 55
123 INTROZZI Stefano Kona Bike Center Cimone ITAITA 54
124 PANTHEL Moritz Bockshop.com/SC Bad Marienberg -Unnau GERGER 53
125 TINNER Pascal GAMUX SUISUI 53
126 WIMMER Tobias ARBÖ Radsportteam Ried AUTAUT 51
127 HASLER Chris HOT-TRAIL racing SUISUI 50
128 RIHTAR ŠALEHAR Vidian CROATIAN NATIONAL TEAM CROCRO 49
129 VEMMELUND NIELSEN Sebastian DMK DENDEN 48
130 DRANSMANN Luca LSD-Racing GERGER 47
131 HÁJEK Martin CYKLO KRYSTYNÍK RACING TEAM CZECZE 47
132 MITTERHAUSER Paul Dirty Trail Friends AUTAUT 46
133 ANTON Mario BERGRAUSCH RACING GERGER 45
134 CUMMING Christopher Continental Nukeproof Racing IRLIRL 44
135 KÖPF Roman Greedy Vultures, RK7 GERGER 44
136 DUARTE Nicolas Natura Vélo FRAFRA 42
137 PAPARELLA Ethan SCOTT BMT VALSASSINA MOTOBASE ITAITA 41
138 BAYER Jens SC-KORB DH-SCHWOBARACING GERGER 40
139 KARDINAR Petrik Thirty7even // JenBike // ILRC GERGER 40
140 MADER Cameron ProBuilds Racing USAUSA 40
141 OFNER Nico Looking for one AUTAUT 39
142 ZIOBRO Michał ABC-Arek Bike Center POLPOL 38
143 BARON Falk SV Blau Weiß Augustusburg GERGER 38
144 PFIFFNER Lukas SUISUI 38
145 SCHNEEWEISS Mario Radsport Schmuck AUTAUT 37
146 ROMERO PERICH Pol TOP FUN TEAM ESP.jpgESP 37
147 TÓTH Péter SHKE HUNHUN 37
148 SCHMIDT Luca LSD-Racing GERGER 37
149 WALSER Nicolas Gypsy Global Racing SUISUI 36
150 GRAMATICA Riccardo Team Kona Bike Center Cimone ITAITA 36
151 SCHERER Tom GERGER 35
152 UMSCHEID Maximilian MTB Club München e.V. GERGER 34
153 KÄLIN Tim Freeberg.ch SUISUI 34
154 HAFNER Matthias Tillit Gravity Team GERGER 32
155 SCHAARSCHMIDT Falk shredERZ e.V.//BA Glauchau GERGER 30
156 DEJARDIN Ugo Comité Régional Ličge BELBEL 30
157 HEINTZMANN Robin Steiner Racing GERGER 30
158 SEEMANN Lars 2Cycle/ Bikepark Todtnau GERGER 30
159 MÜLLER Leon BSS DEVO TEAM GERGER 30
160 VELASCO Niko RSARSA 28
161 NEUBAUER Julian RC KREUZER RACING AUTAUT 28
162 OLSEN Frederik Lemvig Cykel Klub DENDEN 28
163 SIMON Nicolas DCTEAM - BIKES BELBEL 28
164 CROZ Romain Arc Mountain Bike Club FRAFRA 26
165 MAUERSBERGER Dion Nordlichter MTB Racing GERGER 26
166 ERLANGSEN Theo Looking for one RSARSA 25
167 JANSSEN Jan MTB Raceshop Team GERGER 25
168 GAMENARA Andrea Bike O\'Clock ITAITA 25
169 BECKMANN Luca 981 Gravity Racing SUISUI 25
170 PALL Alexander GIANT Stattegg AUTAUT 24
171 REBMANN Janik Bikepark Albstadt Racing GERGER 24
172 RANOSZ Wojciech Antidote Gravity Ravolt POLPOL 24
173 IVANJKO David Croatia National Team CROCRO 23
174 HIS Pacôme Vélo club Les Gets FRAFRA 23
175 WALZ Bela-Maria GERGER 22
176 ARACIL ALBA Joan 2A Racing ANDAND 22
177 PRYIMACHEK Iegor Primach Team UKRUKR 22
178 FOLCO Lorenzo Tub racing ITAITA 22
179 PALLA Gergő SHKE HUNHUN 21
180 NATIVI Aaron team kona italy ITAITA 21
181 JANEČEK Petr OFBIKE SCOTT TEAM CZECZE 20
182 FAUSER Jan TSG 1847 Leutkirch GERGER 20
183 VAAS Clemens GERGER 19
184 MATHIEU Nicolas DC Team Bike Racing BELBEL 19
185 SZABÓ Boldizsár LiMiT Racing Team HUNHUN 18
186 MÖHWALD Jonas TV Waldsassen GERGER 18
187 AGUILAR OMODEO Pablo Specialized Sram Gravity CRCCRC 17
188 BODEM Fabian Mtbraceshop-team GERGER 17
189 STRASSER Benny MAGURA Santa Cruz GERGER 17
190 FASCHING Clemens Bike Club GIANT Stattegg AUTAUT 17
191 KÖLBL Nico RSC Wolfratshausen GERGER 17
192 LENTHAR Gabor Crosskovacsi SKE HUNHUN 16
193 PODGÓRSKI Sebastian Gravity Revolt POLPOL 16
194 DICHEV Petar Hotalich BULBUL 16
195 SIMAI Bence FRO Racing HUNHUN 15
196 LEIVO Petteri Specialized / FoxComp FINFIN 15
197 TAUTORAT Per PT22 - Racing GERGER 14
198 FABOK Daniel DEEM RACING TEAM CZECZE 14
199 HILLMANN Markus Rad-Art Ilmenau GERGER 14
200 SCHNEIDER Samuel The Way Down / RRC Bern SUISUI 14
201 SCHÖNDORF Leon GERGER 14
202 MARTIN Elias RSV Seerose Friedrichshafen GERGER 14
203 ZOLPER Kai Ardrider / Sturmvogel Bonn GERGER 14
204 AUGUSTIN Lukas Nordpol-Industries GERGER 13
205 FLEISSIG Marco Team EXESS BIKES GERGER 13
206 SCHINDLER Arie Schindler Radsport GERGER 13
207 OLORENSHAW Reuben NZLNZL 13
208 MARTINEZ PENA Marco GT- Macario ESP.jpgESP 13
209 NIEMANN Nicholas Hallzig Express GERGER 12
210 MORRIS Oliver GBRGBR 12
211 MAPLES Tyler USAUSA 12
212 STILLHART Pascal KBike/ RSV Pizol SUISUI 12
213 SCHÖNENBERGER Luk Freeberg.ch SUISUI 11
214 KONSTANTY Damian Gravity Revolt POLPOL 11
215 APRO Tobias DVTK DH RACING TEAM HUNHUN 10
216 MEIWES Niclas Team 7 Hillz GERGER 10
217 MOSNIER Alexandre Besse Super-besse FRAFRA 10
218 SELTZ Benjamin VTT Schwenheim FRAFRA 10
219 VERHOEVEN Nils RSG Olympiapark e.V. GERGER 10
220 GLOKKER Zoltán Olivér Pécsi Sport Nonprofit Zrt. HUNHUN 9
221 ULLRICH David RAD-ART GERGER 9
222 SCHWÄRZLER Elias AUTAUT 8
223 CUNNINGHAM Philip GERGER 8
224 PIRZER Nikolai TV Burglengenfeld GERGER 8
225 HOPP Mika GERGER 7
226 SVIDERSKIS Rokas Downhill Team LITHUANIA LTULTU 7
227 SCHILLER Max Fahrrad Eberhardt Racing GERGER 7
228 MOHAR Omer probiketrip ISRISR 6
229 EKE ARMIEN Karl Alejandro Norco Spain PANPAN 6
230 STREVE Jonas BAD BIKERS MTB-Sport e.V. GERGER 6
231 KOVSCA Jakob Rajd Ljubljana SLOSLO 5
232 PIRS Zan Bikehanic - 20Chocolate Team SLOSLO 5
233 HAMMER Moritz RWV - Haselbach GERGER 5
234 FREY Friederich LosHackos GERGER 5
235 FALK Michael Schwobaracing GERGER 4
236 SECKA Martin ASKÖ Radwelt MK Factory Racing AUTAUT 4
237 DI Riccardo FOUR T PROJECT ITAITA 4
238 FORSTER Peter 2RR-RaceTeam SUISUI 4
239 VON HIPPEL Jonathan GERGER 3
240 SCHEFFOLD Anton GERGER 2
241 ZANKL Sebastian GERGER 2
242 GRABENHOFER Thomas RC Birkfeld AUTAUT 2
243 WIESE Joschua GERGER 1
244 MARX Johannes GERGER 1
SpankRockShox_LogoSpecialized_blackMaxxis_iXS_2016iXS_Logo_2017BMO_2021_black