Venue Winterberg (GER)
Date May 26, 2017 to May 28, 2017
Registration Mar 28, 2017 17:00 to
May 23, 2017 23:59 CEST
Category Class 2-DHI
Track

1500 m

200 hm
Starting Fee 60 EUR
Commissaire ITATOSI Fulvia
Presenter Paranoia Productions
E-mail info@ixsdownhillcup.com
Homepage www.dirtmasters-festival.de
Accommodation

Tourist-Information Winterberg

+49 (0) 2981 92500

info@winterberg.de

www.winterberg.de

Winterberg_BikeparkWinterberg_MTBRiderDirt Masters Logo
Registration
# No. Name Team YoB Nat. Time Gap
19 KLASEN Nils AMOK RACING 1996 GERGER DNS
42 EYSHOLDT Wolfgang Scott Sports Germany 1991 GERGER DNS
120 THOMAS Yannik Mountainbike Rider Werksteam 1993 GERGER DNS
62 WIENECKE Adrian DH RACE FACTORY 1990 GERGER DNF
1 1 WILLIAMSON Gregor CUBE Global Squad Protected by Bliss 1992 GBRGBR 01:40.883
10 40 HALLMANNS Moritz Norco Offroad Racing Germany 1997 GERGER 01:46.286 00:05.403
11 5 GRANDY Silas Govinda GZ-Rocky Mountain Racing 1997 GERGER 01:46.681 00:05.798
12 11 GORIS Dave Giant Germany Off Road Team 1990 BELBEL 01:46.843 00:05.960
13 36 STÖHR Malte Project Penis 1992 GERGER 01:47.068 00:06.185
14 31 PAYET Romain ACPR Reunion 1994 REU 01:47.602 00:06.719
15 25 ABBOU Jannik GZ - Rocky Mountain Racing 1998 GERGER 01:47.823 00:06.940
16 9 WIBMER Fabio Team Specialized 1995 AUTAUT 01:47.944 00:07.061
17 17 IRMISCH Erik TEAM Racing DUDES 1988 GERGER 01:48.174 00:07.291
18 51 BERTELSEN Jeppe Bob 1996 DENDEN 01:48.268 00:07.385
19 32 ANTON Mario BERGRAUSCH RACING 1996 GERGER 01:48.498 00:07.615
2 10 WILSON Reece Bergamont Factory Team 1996 GBRGBR 01:42.598 00:01.715
20 249 LETH Frederik Votec 1995 DENDEN 01:48.876 00:07.993
21 34 SCHREITER Erik B2BA Gravity Team / BA Glauchau 1997 GERGER 01:48.937 00:08.054
21 30 WÜNSCHER Anton Propain Gravity Union 1993 GERGER 01:48.937 00:08.054
23 21 HEIM Fabian Santa Cruz 1992 GERGER 01:49.138 00:08.255
24 28 BAUER Felix Huck to Flat Racing 1994 GERGER 01:49.209 00:08.326
25 20 FREY Marcell IK-PivotCyclesGermany 1994 GERGER 01:49.264 00:08.381
26 122 ULLRICH Dennis 1993 GERGER 01:49.331 00:08.448
27 26 STEINER Julian SOLID REVERSE FACTORY RACING 1994 GERGER 01:49.380 00:08.497
28 16 RHAM Lucas ERTS Racing Team 1990 GERGER 01:49.543 00:08.660
29 45 HOHMANN Jonas BERGRAUSCH RACING / RSV Eisena 1995 GERGER 01:49.780 00:08.897
3 68 BAREL Fabien CANYON FACTORY DOWNHILL TEAM 1980 FRAFRA 01:43.272 00:02.389
30 29 MUCHA Jonas Norco Offroad Racing Germany 1997 GERGER 01:50.563 00:09.680
31 38 BÖHM Sven 1996 GERGER 01:50.565 00:09.682
32 44 JOST Dominik Norco Offroad Racing Germany 1997 GERGER 01:50.602 00:09.719
33 8 SNOEREN Floris IK-PivotCyclesGermany 1996 NEDNED 01:50.684 00:09.801
34 47 KRELLMANN Robin BERGRAUSCH RACING / RSV EISENACH 1994 GERGER 01:50.942 00:10.059
35 55 GÖHLER Aiko 1990 GERGER 01:51.013 00:10.130
36 12 FREY Frieder Liteville Racing Team 1998 GERGER 01:51.545 00:10.662
37 6 SAUER Julius DeutscherMeister Privat 1993 GERGER 01:51.626 00:10.743
38 43 BUENNEMANN Philipp 1993 GERGER 01:51.703 00:10.820
39 46 GALONSKA Fabian 1994 GERGER 01:51.885 00:11.002
4 14 BARTH Joshua Solid Reverse Factory Racing 1995 GERGER 01:43.658 00:02.775
40 54 WOLFF Patrick Xrida 1992 GERGER 01:51.930 00:11.047
41 69 GANGI Fabio Soulrider e.V. 1992 ITAITA 01:52.057 00:11.174
42 86 HÄNEL Matthias Bonefackers 1996 GERGER 01:52.244 00:11.361
43 56 SCHERER Tom District7 1994 GERGER 01:52.373 00:11.490
44 22 DENUWELAERE Jan Mahieu Kona Vandermeeren 1988 BELBEL 01:52.413 00:11.530
45 59 JUNKER Eric IK-PivotCyclesGermany 1995 GERGER 01:52.859 00:11.976
46 117 DOMMER Vincent MTB Club Mehring 1998 GERGER 01:53.253 00:12.370
47 125 GEIL Kevin Fast Forward Racing 1995 GERGER 01:54.128 00:13.245
48 82 SITZMANN Lucas COMMENCAL 1996 GERGER 01:54.272 00:13.389
49 71 HEITMANN Hendrick 1993 GERGER 01:54.483 00:13.600
5 4 WALKER Matthew CUBE Global Squad protected by Bliss 1990 NZLNZL 01:44.078 00:03.195
50 66 MAUERSBERGER Dion SaltCityRider 1995 GERGER 01:54.608 00:13.725
51 118 DE PRINS Wiebe KRANK 1996 BELBEL 01:54.650 00:13.767
52 49 SCHULER Elias MTBCG 1995 GERGER 01:54.687 00:13.804
53 57 CUNNINGHAM Philip 1990 GERGER 01:54.730 00:13.847
54 39 BARON Falk MTB-Bande Schatzki 1992 GERGER 01:54.824 00:13.941
55 90 KÖLBL Nico NMK Downhill 1991 GERGER 01:54.887 00:14.004
56 60 SEITZ Lucca Herobikes 1994 GERGER 01:54.895 00:14.012
57 121 METZNER Marius 1997 GERGER 01:54.975 00:14.092
58 99 SCHRÖDER Tim RC Germania Weißenburg 1998 GERGER 01:55.045 00:14.162
59 41 JAKUBOWSKI Maximilian Knolly Knation Racing 1997 GERGER 01:55.477 00:14.594
6 7 JAUCH Jasper SANTA CRUZ bicycles 1991 GERGER 01:44.107 00:03.224
60 58 JÄCKEL David BMX Racing Team Jäckel (RV Gom 1998 GERGER 01:55.627 00:14.744
61 75 PYROWICZ Jan DIMB e.V. 1988 GERGER 01:55.647 00:14.764
62 61 JÜRGEN-SCHELLERT Dominik BikeMeister Racing 1988 GERGER 01:55.957 00:15.074
63 92 GUMIN Peer 1990 GERGER 01:56.073 00:15.190
64 48 KÖLBL Manuel NMK Downhill 1998 GERGER 01:56.288 00:15.405
65 132 NOLL Yannick FastForward Racing 1996 GERGER 01:56.906 00:16.023
66 53 KUHNEN Noah Nicolai/BikeBauer Team 1993 GERGER 01:57.178 00:16.295
67 64 ENGELMANN Conny Team Bikesport Sasbachwalden 1990 GERGER 01:57.375 00:16.492
68 81 OTT Linus Team abgefahren bikes&sports 1997 GERGER 01:57.458 00:16.575
69 131 WOLTERS Wolter 1997 NEDNED 01:57.682 00:16.799
7 2 MASTERS Edward Bergamont Hayes Factory Team 1989 NZLNZL 01:44.137 00:03.254
70 130 SCHARRER Sven Herobikes 1997 GERGER 01:58.738 00:17.855
71 80 OCIEPKA Kevin AMOK RACING 1994 GERGER 01:59.471 00:18.588
72 52 GROß Andreas #Freeride- & Downhillverein Vo 1994 AUTAUT 01:59.561 00:18.678
73 128 RICHTER Noel MTBCG racing 1996 GERGER 01:59.804 00:18.921
74 24 LÖFFLER Christian 1993 GERGER 02:00.250 00:19.367
75 91 WITTE Nils Bike Buddy 1998 GERGER 02:00.547 00:19.664
76 88 AUTH Michael FastForward Racing 1990 GERGER 02:00.879 00:19.996
77 72 MÄCHTEL Henrico Wheels over Frankfurt 1994 GERGER 02:00.898 00:20.015
78 83 NELLEN Lukas Team Jollify 1991 GERGER 02:00.991 00:20.108
79 127 BAUMGÄRTEL Martin B2BA Gravity Team 1988 GERGER 02:01.112 00:20.229
8 13 BALBIERER Rick Giant Germany Offroad Team 1988 GERGER 01:45.951 00:05.068
80 63 MAIER Bernhard Velo Love Racing-Team 1995 AUTAUT 02:01.127 00:20.244
81 74 SEEL Jakob Radlager Mountainbikeverein 1998 AUTAUT 02:01.262 00:20.379
82 116 KLITSCHER Tom 1997 GERGER 02:01.667 00:20.784
83 93 MERTINS Philipp RC Germania Weißenburg e.v. 1995 GERGER 02:02.355 00:21.472
84 76 PIENING Jan 1988 NEDNED 02:02.491 00:21.608
85 87 MÜLLER Maurice Radsport Freunde Borken e.V. 1997 GERGER 02:02.577 00:21.694
86 89 HÜGI-DE LIMA DA SILVA Michael FYD Racing Team 1994 SUISUI 02:02.755 00:21.872
86 78 SEELIGER Jan Gravity Pilots 1998 GERGER 02:02.755 00:21.872
88 95 BROOKE-EDWARDS Sean AMOK RACING 1991 GERGER 02:03.825 00:22.942
89 73 DEFFKE Jacob 1995 GERGER 02:05.247 00:24.364
9 3 POTGIETER Johann Team Racing Dudes 1987 RSARSA 01:46.143 00:05.260
90 50 BRUNNER Johann ZoneProfiRiders 1988 GERGER 02:05.297 00:24.414
91 85 BERANGER Mathias The roadie crew 1993 BELBEL 02:05.880 00:24.997
92 129 STERNEMANN Sebastian Sebastian-Sternemann.de 1989 GERGER 02:07.549 00:26.666
93 247 CRAMER Luca Unit Family 1995 GERGER 02:08.547 00:27.664
94 65 NOVAK Daniel #Freeride Downhill Verein Vlbg 1992 AUTAUT 02:09.446 00:28.563
95 96 DOLS Sönke Salt City Rider Lüneburg 1994 GERGER 02:14.383 00:33.500
96 123 SIMON Dominik AMOK RACING 1990 GERGER 02:16.257 00:35.374
97 37 SCHWÄRZLER Elias 1995 AUTAUT 04:34.756 02:53.873
SpankLeatt_LogoMud-Off_2015Maxxis_iXS_2016iXS_Logo_2017BMOÖhlins